December 22, 2014
News

Latest Headlines

St. John the Baptist celebrates the season with song

St. John the Baptist School students send Letters to the North Pole

Breakfast with Santa held at St. John the Baptist School

Gingerbread tradition celebrated at St. Johns

Niagara Falls will be Dancing with the Stars

Daemen named to the Presidents Higher Education Community Service Honor Roll

Spot 'Baby Sampson' Billboards for Your Chance to Win

Mount Mercy Academy adds five new board members

Robotics is the rage at St. Johns in Kenmore

Movie night at the YMCA

Kenmore East High School announces honor roll

BY: Community Papers of WNY Staff | March 04, 2014

Kenmore East High School announces their honor roll for the marking period ending Jan. 24, 2014.

High Honor Roll

9th Grade: Kristiyan Aleksandrov, Cordelia Beck-Horton, Nicia Bottini, Zackary Coburn, Juliana Colwell, Dylan Creasey, Willard Crosby, Nicole Czamara, Madison Daniel, Brett Davis, Andrea DiChristopher, Natalie Elwood, Haylee Ensminger, Allyssa Finley, Elizabeth Forsyth, Alyssa Ghosen, Sydny Hoffman, Abigail Hull, Nathan Kalnitz, Daniel Kane, Roman Kern, John Kuschke, Joseph Kuschke, Phyo Kyaw, Maxwell Leising, Carly Limina, Katherine Manna, Cameron Markott, Shannon Mendola, Kyle Michaels, Ruth Palmer, Jenna Papaj, Antonio Scolla, Savannah Soos, Nicole Sperrazza, Kelsey Stroh, Anna Taylor, Christina Tribo, Julia Viger, Alyssa Vitko, Jacob Vitko, Brett Wilkinson, Spencer Wrazen and Madisyn Wylke.

10th Grade: Emily Bailey, Sarah Bandinelli, Julianne Beiter, Francis Boeck, Matthew Bressette, Margaret Brooks, Haley Brucato, Claire Butler, Elyse Cinquino, Ethan Coniglio, Alyssa Donn, Justin Dukelow, Zachary Elgie, Marina Frears, Melanie Georger, Ashley Guszkowski, Andrew Hall, Brittney Haynes, Bradley Hermann, Jacob Jurewicz, Zachary Jurewicz, Matthew Kalinowski, Emily Laufer, Erin Lexner, Mariana Maniscalco, Scott Marshall, Alexandra McGee, Jasmine Orrell, Anna Pitliangas, Ariana Porter, Danielle Rambuss, Jacob Rauen, Kesean Redmond, Jonathan Rusch, Paul Schmidt, Alexandria Sorrento, Bailey Valint, Abagail Walter, Mitchell White and Taylor Windsor.

11th Grade: Alexander Annis, Emira Asipi, Christopher Bodie, Rhett Boswell, Hannah Coates, Madison Coburn, Courtney Creasey, Amanda Daum, Mary Dicioccio, Joshua Emer, Nicole Giliforte, Paige Gilmar, Jordan Hendricks, Megan Hess, Jacob Jones, Maxwell Kalnitz, Miranda Kassman, Benjamin Koford, Sarah McCarthy, Kurt McGowan, Evan Miller, John Miranda, Andrew Moccio, Danielle Munyon, Austin Nagelhout, Bryan Ortiz, Paige Palmer, Thomas Panzica, Paul Perzhita, Victoria Posheluk, Myranda Reinard, Angela Roaderick, Alexander Rusch, Lucas Simmons, Nathan Stutz, Shanel Tanks, Sara Taylor and Nicholas Wagner.

12th Grade: Rachel Adel, Thomas Andolsek, Lindsay Andrews, Emily Arnold, Derek Baker, Amanda Bartolotta, Richard Brinkman, Clare Christy, Sarah Crissy, Cameron Daniel, Cristina DiStefano, Zachary Feind, Caitlyn Fisher, Marissa Gerbec, Courtney Haeick, Amanda Hladik, Paige Hoffman, Gabrielle Johns, Nicholas Jurewicz, Alexander Kane, Samantha Knab, Chelsey Lamacchia, Charlotte Luft, Anthony Luparello, Jordan Lyons, Itzel Meteo, Jeremy Michalski. Leah Novo, Erin O'Brien, Haley Parker, Jennifer Porreca, Danielle Rosina, Mcquaid Smyth, Julia Snitzer, Jessica Sperrazza, Jack Stelianou, Andrea Stutz, Marisa Trudell, Samuel Tulipane and Wei Wang.

Honor Roll

9th Grade: Michaiyla Carmichael, Dylan Damstetter, Sandra Faraj, Konner Flynn, Kelsey Greiner, Lily Hamblen, Hayley Israel, Harold Jacob, Miranda Jobson, Ashley Lamp, Sean Ludwig, Isabel Lynch, Cameron Martin, Matthew McGinniss, Kendall Mills, Ryan Moccio, Marissa Olivieri, Ahmad Sheikh, Jacob Simmons, Kimberly Van Knapp, Samantha Wankasky and Byron Windsor.

10th Grade: Jessy Atallah, Angelina Azzinaro, Delialee Colon, Jacob Coughlin, Madison Daigler, Morgan Dimaria, Jonathan Donoghue, Jacqueline Drewniak, Jacob Elgie, Jillian Ferrentino, Chelsea Gibson, Ashley Henderson, Madeline Herman, Samantha Hoffman, Gage Holler, Taylor Hunt, Rebecca Kaufman, Emma Knab, Grace Leman, Vincent LoBalsamo, Ethan Ludwig, Zachary Luparello, Jessica Marcaccio, Anthony Marinelli, Michelle Munyon, Sarah Nesic, Brianna Plecha, Nicholas Rice, Kimberly Roberts, Joseph Spataro, Daniel Starr, Taylor Story, Timothy Temple, Michael Weigel, Brianna Wood and Frank Wozniak.

11th Grade: Cassandra Bielli, Ashley Burst, Ryan Butkowski, Katherine Capizzi, Jacob Casiano, Haley Coburn, Payton Devole, Nathaniel Edwards, Michael Fieramusca, Brianna Filippone, Max Franklin, Miranda Gallagher, Antonio Graves, Justin Haeick, Yi Ting Huang, Monica Hutten, Sarah Kaiser, Madison Kelly, Alexa Koeppel, Benjamin Leising, Taylore Lemon, Nicolas Lobocchiaro, Cassandra Mikulec, Devin Miller, Savannah Miller, Johnny Miranda, Lindsey Moskal, Jacob Olivieri, Connor Pilarski, Kristin Robins, Julianna Roehner, Alexi Ruggiero, Thomas Sawyer, Kara Sciog, Carly Stockton, Cassidy Strauss, Hannah Taggart, Marie Thomakos, Claire Walter, Matthew Walters, Dylan Wohlfehrt and Valerie Zielinski.

12th Grade: Authman Al Agedi, Josie Arnone, Thomas Balbierz, Thomas Barton, Ryan Burow, Samantha Catalano, Krista Cornell, Anthony Crouch, Samantha Dellapenta, Lindsay Faulks, Noah Groves, Amber Haeick, Allison Hall, David Hazelet, Grannette Hecker, Kyle Hertel, Graham Jones, Adam Kroll, Katherine Krygier, Christian Kyles, Nicholas Laufer, Robert McNamara, Delaney Nola, Lindsey Palame, Brandon Parker, Alicia Pooley, Caitlin Reed, Alycia Rodriguez, Jesse Rosky, Erin Samulski, Rachel Shapiro, Courtney Snyder, Damian Sorensen, Rache Temple, Jonathan Tessmer, Brendon Willis and Alec Zier.

Level of Distinction

9th Grade: Samantha Albini, Magdalena Calabrese, Nathaniel Carbonell, Chad Dauer, Kyle Fetes, Ariah Haeick, Jacob Kluge, Austin McClinsey, Christopher Mietlicki, Luke Murphy, Sarah Nelson, Ethan Pedone, Paige Peterson, Alexandria Rainey, Alexis Sandekian, Britney Waite, Gabrielle Williams and Kayla Winter.

10th Grade: Charlie Campanella, Kelsey Derion, Matthew Doverspike, Maryiah Elwaseem, Hannah Emminger, Taylor Grodesky, Melissa Karsky, Brittany Miller, Cullen Smyth, Nicholas Stoetzel, Ryan Trudell, Anthony Tulipane and Autumn Zimmerman.

11th Grade: Ashwaq Asfour, Melissa Czarnecki, Allison Frazier, Jonathan Glaspy, Natalie Maida, Michael Pariso, Kaitlin Riggi, Matthew Rymarczyk, Thomas Rymarczyk, Ian-Thomas Rzepka, Mailly Santos, Michelle Schwab, Joseph Vasi, Briana Voyer and Skylar Wittmann.

12th Grade: Alexis Albano, Miranda Albini, Jillian Battista, James Carapetyan, Monica Caruana, Desiree Coyde, Amanda Czamara, Vincenzo Dipiazza, Taylor Giannantonio, Jonathan Gold, Allison Johnson, Haley Larkin, Andrea Martin, Melissa Maziarz, Joseph Morelli, Matthew Murphy, Matthew Peiffer, Jessie Reardon, Samantha Rich, Melanie Roeder, Rebecca Scamacca, Brianna Schuck, Tatyana Shapkina, Nicholas Stern, Michael Streer, Marianna Valdez and Celina Wozniak.

Add your Comments
Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment